Alison Saunders

Headteacher

Mike Moss

Deputy Head,

Rachel Kirk

Vice Principal Primary

David Ayres

Assistant Head, Curriculum and Assessment

Katie Boyce

Assistant Head, Primary

Leon Brown

Director of Care and Wellbeing

Ian Finch

Assistant Head, Teaching and Learning, Professional Development Initial Teacher Training

Madeleine Harman

School Manager

Lucy Owen

Assistant Head, Transition and Culture

James Pooley

Assistant Head, Behaviour and Culture

Adam Quirke

Assistant Head, Inclusion

Yvonne Adshead

Sociology

Hannah Ahmet

Head of Year, HoD Geography

Katie Ansell

PE

Alison Arnold

Teacher (Larch centre), Primary Subject Champion for PRE

Charlotte Ayres

HoD History

Peter Baker

Science

Emily Blackman

Teacher (Larch Centre)

Martha Booth

English

Daire Brennan

HoD PE

David Brinicombe

English

Wendy Brown

Science, Philosophy Religion & Ethics

Tom Caldecote

Woodwind

Hayley Cannon

HoD PRE

Vicky Chuchla

Geography

Laura Cooke

HoD English, Drama

Daisy Coulbeck

Science

Graham Davies

English

Victoria Davis

D&T, Food

Jonathon Davison

HoD Science

Lauren Davison

PE

Josh Dear

Music

Laura Devine

Science

Aisling Dowd

D&T

Bradley East

Head of Year, PE

Katherine Elliott

PRE

Jess Emery

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for English

Chloe Evans

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for D&T

Monte Fish

MFL

Rebecca Fish

D&T, Textiles, Food

Caroline Fitch

Singing

Beth Freeth

Art, Film Studies, Photography

Emily Garrett

Science

Kate Getley

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for Science

Rebecca Gorman-Gajewski

Literacy

Jo Green

Head of Year, English, Drama

David Harrold

Film Studies

Pete Hedley

Drumming

Kairen Hesketh

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for Humanities

Louise Hudson

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for Art

Nancy Iles

Music, Primary Curriculum Champion for Music

Kirstin Johnson

Cello

Fiona Johnston

D&T, Art, Textiles

Gareth Jones (Dr)

Science

Katherine Jones

History

Tom Joyce

Head of Year, PE

David Kelleway

Science

Debbie Kemp

Singing

Rob Klippel

Maths

Keeling Lee

Electric guitar

Jeremy Lovell

Keyboard, Piano, Theory

Louise Lucas

Business Education

Rebecca Miller

MFL

Dianne Mahoney

Maths

Suzy Matuszak

Assistant Head of Sixth Form, Psychology

Amanda McCarthy

Business Education

Jenny McGovern

Politics, Philosophy Religion & Ethics

Steve McGovern

Computing

Matthew Moloney

Computer Science

Harriet Moore

One to one tutor

Ben Moses

PE

Jackie Moss

Maths

Ellie Newman

Head of Year, PE

Joe Niesyto

Acoustic guitar

Anna Nunn

Music

Elise Nwahba (Dr)

HoD MFL

Steven Oates

Bass guitar

Malcolm Peach

Brass

Guy Peters

Teacher (Larch Centre)

Charlotte Philip

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for Science

William Poley

History

Emma Ponder

Trainee teacher (Larch Centre)

Emma Ponder

Teacher (Larch Centre)

Sarah Pope

HoD Maths

Jessica Prendergast

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for Humanities

Steve Preshous

Geography

Jo Priestnall

Science

Helen Rhodes

Head of Year, MFL

Marie-Claire Riddle

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for PE

Tayla Ridley

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for Computing

Andrea Robins

English

Emily Robinson

Maths

Caroline Robinson-Day

Literacy Specialist Teacher

Rebecca Scarrott

PE, 2nd in Dept

Carolyn Selby

Psychology, Access Arrangement Assessor

Lisa Slade

Maths

Matthew Smith

Flute

Rachel Southall

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for MFL and PRE

Philip Stevenson

Drums, Percussion

Emma Summerfield

Teacher (Larch Centre), Primary Curriculum Champion for Maths

Daniel Taylor

Brass

Amy Tridgell

MFL

Clare Taylor

Lead Instrumental Music Teacher

Mark Taylor

Director of Music

Christopher Townsend

Maths

Jenny Townsend

English

Chris Trueman

Art, History, Philosophy Religion & Ethics

Kim Wallace

English, Drama

Elizabeth Warburton

English

Joseph Wells

Maths, Economics

Phillip Whitby

Maths

Mary Williams

Teacher (Larch Centre), SEND Primary Champion

Anna Woolcott

Maths

Amy Wootton

MFL

Sophie Wren

Maths

Claire Young

Head of Year, Science

Carla Bagwell

Educational Technology

Kevin Belsey

Cover Supervisor, Library Assistant

Emma Bloss

TA (Larch Centre)

Rebecca Burdick

TA Science

Miles Carr

Assistant Exams Officer

Faye Carter

Achievement Support Assistant - Maths

Janet Carter

Teaching Assistant

Louise Clarke

TA Primary

Yvonne Clarkson

Achievement Support Assistant

Hilary Cowan

Achievement Support Assistant - Humanities

Daniella Cox

TA Primary

Philippa Craik

SEND Manager

Julia Creasey

Administrator, Personnel

Matthew Davis

Caretaker

Rosie Dean

Teaching Assistant - English

Lucy Deards

TA Primary

Debbie Fitzgerald

Exams Officer

Russell Ford

Sixth Form Learning Centre Manager

Nicola Gardner (Dr)

TA Primary

Sarah Gibbins

TA Primary

Jenny Glover

TA Primary

Jacqui Goddard

SEND TA

Nick Goodwin

Director of Educational Technology

Ruth Gray

Finance Officer

Alexandra Green

Administrator

Elizabeth Hague

Lunchtime Supervisor

Clare Hardcastle

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Harding

Primary Receptionist

Vicki Hudson

Cover supervisor

Adrian Hughes

Achievement Support Assistant Maths

Rosemary Iles

Librarian

Simi Jha

Science Technician

Elaine Kennedy

TA

Andy King

Education Support Worker

Penny Lafferty

TA Primary

Jake Leonard

After School Club Leader and PE Coach

Carol Ludlow

TA Primary

Bernadette Major

Lunchtime Supervisor

Barbara Manning

Accompanist

Amy Mills

TA Primary

Heather Morgan

Music Assistant

Lucy Norbury

Play Leader

Tania Noxon

Pupil Premium Coordinator

Suzanne Page

Finance Assistant

Sue Pearson

Music Administrator

Kelly Pedder

TA Primary

Laura Peters

TA Primary

Louise Pettengell

TA Primary

Judith Picken (Dr)

Senior Science Technician

Jeff Pinner

D&T Technician

Jan Philpott

Administrator

Leanne Quinton

Administrator

Kim Ridley

Achievement Support Assistant - D&T

Kayleigh Rodia

Cover Supervisor (Primary)

Melanie Salter

Database Manager and Clerk to the Governors

Rebecca Sansford

TA Primary

Johnny Sawyer

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Alicia Sledge

One to One Intervention

Claire Smillie

Art Technician

Jackie Smith

Administrator

Kieron Taylor

Cleaner, Relief Caretaker

Curtis Towers

Swimming Pool Coordinator

Michael Tweed

Premises and Estates Manager

Haydn Walsh

Director of Business

Cat Ward

Maths TA

Michael Wiles

Caretaker

Keith Willis

Musician in Residence

Lorraine Yeardye

Achievement Support Assistant - D&T